Flow Arts Zone

Saturday, August 19th

11 – Noon Intro to Poi {Jesse Arnold}
Noon – 1 Intro to Dragon Staff, Double Staff, Double Hoop, and Fans {Dakota Rausch}
4 – 5 PM Stretching into Your Body’s Full Potential and the Flow State {Jessika Giddings}
5 – 6 PM Juggling with Kaleido; Beginner to Advanced {Kaleido (Brian) Gess}

Sunday, August 20th

11 – Noon Advanced Dragon Staff, Double Staff Tech, Double Hoop Tech and Fans {Dakota Rausch}
Noon – 1 Intro to Poi {Jesse Arnold}
2 – 3 PM Hoop Folds, Ghosting and Grid Exploration {Jessika Giddings}
3 – 4 PM Lessons Learned Through Flow, Being True to Yourself and Living to Your Highest Ability {Kaleido (Brian) Gess}

Roots in Bliss Village Schedule

Sacred Circus Space, LoveLight Dome & Lotus Dome are all in the Roots in Bliss Village next to Main Stage

Saturday, August 19th

8:30 – 9:30 Sacred Circus Yoga @ LoveLight Dome {Lesley Sunshine}
9 – 10 AM Ayurvedic Self Care @ Lotus Dome {Austin Tucker}
9:30 – 10:30 Aerial Playshop @ Sacred Circus Space {Sacred Circus Acrobats}
11 – Noon The Greatest Malady & the Simplest Solution @ LoveLight Dome {Patrick Muriethi}
Noon – 1 Energy Healing for All @ LoveLight Dome {Meredith Trewolla}
1 – 2 PM Native Plant Walk: Meet at LoveLight Dome {Adam Weiss}
2:15 – 3:15 Kids Hoop Playshop @ Sacred Circus Space {Meredith Trewolla}
4 – 5 PM Healing Essential Oils @ Lotus Dome {Austin Tucker}
7 – 7:30 PM Sacred Circus Show
9 – 9:30 PM Sacred Circus Show
11 PM – Midnight Collective Consciousness Jam {Bring your instruments!}

Sunday, August 20th

8:30 – 9:30 Sacred Circus Yoga @ LoveLight Dome {Sylvan Mitchell}
9 – 10 PM Ayurvedic Self Care @ Lotus Dome {Austin Tucker}
9:30 – 10:30 Aerial Playshop @ Sacred Circus Space {Sacred Circus Acrobats}
10 – 11 PM Native Plant Walk: Meet at LoveLight Dome {Adam Weiss}
10:30 – 11 Gong Bath @ LoveLight Dome {Adam Weiss}
11 – Noon Soul Dance @ LoveLight Dome {Janay Bird}
Noon – 1 Kundalini Yoga @ LoveLight Dome {SiriAtma}
1 – 2 PM Intro to Chakras @ LoveLight Dome {Daniel Donovan}
2 – 3 PM Chakra Yoga @ LoveLight Dome {Laura Lockton}
4 – 5 PM Water Alchemy @ Lotus Dome {Austin Tucker}
6 – 7 PM Thothic Protocol and Ascension Grid Dynamics @ LoveLight Dome {Rob Rowland}
7:45 – 8:30 Sacred Circus CommUnity Show

The Four Directional Domes @ Medicine Tribe Camp

The 4 geo-domes represent the directions of the Medicine Wheel, in accordance with many tribal traditions.

Every morning there will be a sunrise ceremony gathering calling in the blessings and setting the intentions for the day.

Friday, August 18th

2:30 PM Opening Ceremony {Arrow & The Tribe}
3:00 PM Medicine Wheel Meditation {Jennifer Juniper}

Saturday, August 19th

Northern Dome
This dome and healing space will be brought to you Benjamin Hoskins, a renowned sound healer versed in many fields. Benjamin will provide a sanctuary of inner peace, a place to find one’s true self in the moments between the sound.
Flute Medicine Jams {Arrow, Lionheart, Benji, Austin}

Eastern Dome
9 – 10 AM Shamanism: Learn & Experience Drum Journeying {Katrina Hass}
10:30 – 11:30 Low-cost Off-Grid Internet Microserver with Open Culture Content {Mike}
Noon – 1 Crochet Creations {Quinn}
4 – 5 PM Intro to Sacred Geometry {Joanna}

Southern Dome
10 – 11 AM Assault Survival, How to Smash Victim Blaming {Sally}
11 – Noon The Crimson Space, Red Tent (Women only) {Samantha Braswell}
2 – 3 PM What is Your Ripple? {Shaina Eternity}
3 – 4 PM Moving forward with Clarity {Lorraine Clarkson}

Western Dome
8 – 9 AM Slow Flow Yoga {Tree Janzen}
1 – 3 PM Reconnective Breathwork Journey {Daniel Donovan}
4 – 5 PM Yoga Nidra {Michael Miller}
6 – 7 PM Intro to Kundalini Yoga {Brandon Little Eagle}

Sunday, August 20th

Northern Dome
All day sound healing {Benji and friends}
3 – 4 PM Time is Art {Shaina Eternity}
6 – 7 PM Blissful Beatboxing {Michael Blessed}
7 – 8 PM Cuddle Sutra 101 {Jennifer Juniper}
8 – 9 PM Kirtan Jam {Michael Miller}

Eastern Dome
10 – 11 AM Moving Beyond Fear and Addiction, from Harm to Harmony {Michael Blessed, Brandon Little Eagle}
Noon – 1 Stone wisdom, story, song and spirit ( Jerry Strongheart,Mohawk elder)
1 – 2 PM Finding Your Power Animal, Crafting A Mask {Katrina Hass}
5 – 6 PM Hands On Recycling {Quinn}

Southern Dome
11 – Noon Defining Victim Blaming Culture {Sally}
Noon – 1 The Crimson Space, Red tent (Women only) {Samantha Braswell}
3 – 4 PM Self-Massage {Lorraine Clarkson}

Western Dome
8 – 9 AM Yoga Flow {Lexi Jordan}
9 – 10 AM Acro / Partner Yoga {Yogo girls)
2 – 3 PM Tibetan Singing Bowl Sound Bath {Brent Ebersole, Sara Catlett}
4 – 5 PM Yoga Basics {Joanna Harmony}

Monday, August 21st

The Four Directional Domes Spirit Center
This morning’s events will align our souls to heal the earth, reflect the moon, and become one again with the sun.

8 – 9 AM Mindful Vinyasa Yoga {Sara Catlett}
9 – 10 AM Sacred Circus Activation Yoga {Katie Tree}
10 – Noon Super Collaboration Sound and Light Activation: Preparing for the eclipse and energies of the shift; Soul spark connection; How to Channel and Become The Living Light {Michael Blessed, Benji Bliss, Atum Nathan, Daniel Donovan}
Noon – 12:45 Dragon Meditation {Dixon’s Violin}
1 PM Darkening of the Sun
1:15 – 3 PM Reconnective Breathwork Journey {Daniel Donovan}